New Products

No Products at this time.



1. LINKS POLICY AND LIABILITY EXEMPTIONS

Munney Development SL is not responsible for the content of web pages that can be accessed by the user through the links established on their websites and declares that under no circumstances will it examine or exercise any type of control over the content of other websites. the net.

Likewise, it does not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of pages outside your property that can be accessed through the links.

Munney Development SL declares that it has adopted all necessary measures to avoid any damage that may arise from browsing its web pages. Consequently, Munney Development SL is not responsible, in any case, for any damages that may be suffered by the user due to browsing the Internet.

Munney Development SL is not responsible for damages or losses of any kind produced in the User that cause failure or disconnection in the telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation, installation or interruption of the web service during the provision thereof. or with prior character.

The access to the web: www.tydden.com does not imply the obligation on the part of the company to control the absence of virus or any other harmful computer element. The User is responsible, in any case, for the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

Munney Development SLis not responsible for the damages produced in the computer equipment, documents and / or files of the Users or third parties during the provision of the service in the Portal.



2. PUBLICITY

The website: www.tydden.com may host advertising or sponsored content. Advertisers or sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that the material submitted for inclusion on the website complies with the laws that in each case may be applicable.

Munney Development SL will not be responsible for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that may contain advertising or sponsor content.



3. MODIFICATIONS

Munney Development SL reserves the right to use cookies in the user's browsing through their websites to facilitate personalization and convenience of navigation. Following the company's data protection policy, Munney Development SL informs that cookies are associated with the anonymous user and their computer and do not provide by themselves or the user's name or surnames.



4. RESERVA DE COOKIES

Munney Development SL reserves the right to use cookies in the user's browsing through their websites to facilitate personalization and convenience of navigation. Following the company's data protection policy, Munney Development SL informs that cookies are associated with the anonymous user and their computer and do not provide by themselves or the user's name or surnames.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser so that he is informed of the reception of cookies, being able, if he wishes, to prevent them from being installed on his hard drive. However, to access the websites of Munney Development SL, the installation of cookies is not mandatory.

The user undertakes to refrain from reproducing, copying, distributing, making available or otherwise publicly communicating, transforming or modifying the Contents, unless the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights is granted or it is legally permitted.



5. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law and the General Regulation-EU-2016/679 of the Parliament and Council of Europe for the Protection of Personal Data, approved on April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, Munney Development SL informs users of their websites that we are required to keep professional secrecy about personal data collected by the company through the forms located on its pages, this obligation will continue even after we have completed our commercial or contractual relationship , and in no case we will be able to make public the personal data of the visitors and clients to the web without their consent. Children under 13 can not give their consent for a store to collect and process their personal data; only your legal representatives (parents or guardians) are the ones who can do it on your behalf. Those businesses that need to process data of children under 13 must have the means to obtain the consent of their parents or guardians, for example, by means of an email message addressed to one of them that contains a link to an electronic form. Children under 13 years of age can not be asked for information about the family environment, the only exception being identification and contact information of parents or guardians.

These data will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the administrator of the website of Munney Development SL in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties. Also, Munney Development SL informs about the possibility of exercising the access rights, which allows the web user, to know what personal data the administrator of this page has and in that case he will answer within a period of 30 days, as long as he keeps the data, rectification, which allows correcting errors, modifying data that are inaccurate or incomplete and guaranteeing the certainty of the information, opposition that may be requested and obtained that does not carry out data processing, suppression that allows unsuitable or excessive data to be deleted , limitation, by which you can request that the processing of your data be limited when you have exercised your right to the rectification of your personal data, and portability, so that the user can obtain a copy of the personal data that has been provided on the web. In order to be able to transmit them to other services, these rights may be exercised by any means that leaves a record of your sending and receiving. In to the address: Paseo de los Parques 27 Postal Code: 28109. Location: Alcobendas Province: MADRID. Email: contacto@tydden.com, providing a photocopy of the DNI or alternative documentation that proves your identity.

While you do not inform us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have the consent to use them in order to be able to build loyalty between the parties.

The sending of your data through the forms on our website will be compulsorily subject to having read / accepted the Privacy Policy, through a mandatory check box at the bottom of the form.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce in its Article 21, we ask for your consent to be able to make advertising communications that we consider may be of interest to you, by email or by Any other means of electronic communication equivalent, this consent will accept or deny with a mandatory check box at the bottom of the form.



6. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The rights of intellectual and industrial property derived from all the texts, images, as well as the means and forms of presentation and assembly of their pages belong, by themselves or as assignee, to Munney Development SL. They will be, therefore, works protected with intellectual property by the Spanish legal system and they will be able to apply both Spanish and European regulations in this field, as well as international treaties related to the matter and signed by Spain. .

All rights reserved. In compliance with the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the contents of its web pages is expressly prohibited without the express consent of Munney Development SL.

Likewise, Munney Development SL reserves the right to present civil or criminal actions it deems appropriate for the improper use of its web pages and content or for the breach of these conditions



7. LEGAL ACTIONS, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between the user and Munney Development SL will be governed by current Spanish regulations and will be competent to decide on any dispute that may arise between the user and Munney Development SL the courts or courts of the locality of Madrid.